Home / Schedule
Wednesday 02
TIME | ACTIVITY | PLACE |
---|---|---|
08:30 - 18:00 | Registration | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
09:30 - 10:00 | Welcome | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
10:00 - 11:00 | Keynote Talk - Bernd Mohr | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
11:00 - 11:20 | Industrial Talk Diamond - Dell+AMD+NVIDIA | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
11:20 - 12:00 | Coffee Break and Industrial Expo | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium Break Room - Below Auditorium |
12:00 - 12:40 | Invited Talk - Alberto Ros | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
12:40 - 13:00 | Industrial Talk Platinum - Intel | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
13:00 - 14:30 | Lunch Time | 3rd Floor Hall |
14:30 - 15:00 | Special Talk | |
15:00 - 16:00 | Panel - Government and Public Relations | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
16:00 - 16:30 | POSTER SESSION - Opening | Below Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
16:00 - 16:30 | COFFEE BREAK, POSTERS AND EXPO | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium Break Room - Below Auditorium |
16:30 - 18:00 | HPC Track | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
16:30 - 18:00 | HPC+Aplications Track | B06 Room |
16:30 - 18:00 | HPC-IA Track | Sala John Von Neumann |
Thursday 03
TIME | ACTIVITY | PLACE |
---|---|---|
08:30 - 18:00 | Registration | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
09:00 - 09:45 | Industrial Talks AMD Sonda+IBM Supermicro HPE Entel EMTEC ThinLinc | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
09:45 - 10:45 | Keynote Talk - Marta Mattoso | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
10:45 - 11:05 | Industrial Talk Diamond - Lenovo | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
11:05 - 11:45 | COFFEE BREAK, POSTERS AND EXPO | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
11:45 - 12:25 | Invited Talk - José María Cecilia | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
12:25 - 12:45 | Industrial Talk Platinum - VersatusHPC+BeeGFS | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
12:45 - 14:30 | Lunch Time | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium Break Room - Below Auditorium |
14:30 - 15:00 | Special Talk - Ulises Cortés | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
15:00 - 16:00 | Panel - Industrial | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
16:00 - 16:30 | COFFEE BREAK, POSTERS AND EXPO | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
16:30 - 18:00 | HPC Track | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
16:30 - 18:00 | HPC+Applications Track | B06 Room |
16:30 - 18:00 | HPC+IA Track | Sala John Von Neumann |
18:00 - 18:30 | Mateo Valero's Award Ceremony | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
18:30 - 19:30 | Special Event | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
20:00 - 22:00 | Gala Dinner | 3rd Floor Hall |
Friday 04
TIME | ACTIVITY | PLACE |
---|---|---|
09:00 - 10:00 | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium | |
10:00 - 10:20 | Industrial Talk Platinum – Eviden+DDN | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
10:20 - 11:20 | Funding Opportunities in Collaborative Supercomputing Infrastructure in LAC | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |
11:20 - 12:00 | Coffee break, Posters and Expo | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium Break Room - Below Auditorium |
12:00 - 12:30 | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium | |
12:30 - 13:00 | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium | |
13:00 - 13:30 | Enrique d'Etigny Auditorium |